Return to study ST001690 main page

Analysis: GC POSITIVE ION MODE

SelectMetabolite Name RefMet Name/Standardized Name* WorkBench
Metabolite_ID
PubChem
Compound_ID
Kegg Id Retention
time/index
m/z ratio
1,5-Anhydrosorbitol1,5-AnhydrosorbitolME396523--16.931-
1-Methyltryptophan1-MethyltryptophanME396548--20.095-
2-Hydroxybutyric acid2-Hydroxybutyric acidME396465--7.749-
2-Hydroxyisobutyric acid2-Hydroxyisobutyric acidME396460--6.813-
2-Hydroxyvaleric acid2-Hydroxyvaleric acidME396469--8.307-
2-Ketoleucine/ketoisoleucine-ME396471--9.032-
2-Ketovaline-ME396464--7.49-
3-Carboxy-4-methyl-5-propyl-2-furanpropanoic acid3-Carboxy-4-methyl-5-propyl-2-furanpropanoic acidME396536--18.239-
3-Hydroxybutyric acid3-Hydroxybutyric acidME396468--8.258-
3-Hydroxymethylglutaricacid3-Hydroxymethylglutaric acidME396502--14.362-
3-Indolelactic acid-ME396547--20.084-
3-Indolepropionic acid3-Indolepropionic acidME396540--19.277-
3-Methylhistidine3-MethylhistidineME396518--16.467-
3-Methyloxyindole3-MethyloxindoleME396495--13.16-
3-Methyl pyruvic acid3-Methyl pyruvic acidME396462--7.384-
3-Phosphoglyceric acid3-Phosphoglyceric acidME396515--16.416-
5-Hydroxylysine5-HydroxylysineME396537--18.531-
5-Methoxytryptamine/Serotonin-ME396556--22.539-
6-Deoxyhexose-ME396509--15.547-
AlanineAlanineME396463--7.403-
Aldopentoses-ME396505--14.806-
alpha-Tocopherolalpha-TocopherolME396565--27.466-
Aminomalonic acidAminomalonic acidME396491--12.532-
AMPAMPME396564--26.889-
Arachidic acid/ 1-Heneicosanol-ME396555--22.408-
Arachidonic acidArachidonic acidME396554--21.817-
Arginine/Citrulline-ME396522--16.655-
AsparagineAsparagineME396507--14.932-
Aspartic acidAspartic acidME396494--13.154-
beta-Alaninebeta-AlanineME396489--12.012-
CaffeineCaffeineME396526--17.026-
CampesterolCampesterolME396567--28.313-
Capric acidCapric acidME396490--12.419-
Caprylic acidCaprylic acidME396474--9.808-
Cellobiose or similar disaccharide-ME396559--24.624-
CholesterolCholesterolME396566--27.612-
Citric acid/isocitric acidCitric acid/Isocitric acidME396520--16.569-
CystineCystineME396552--21.133-
Dehydroascorbic acidDehydroascorbic acidME396528--17.189-
Docosahexaenoic acidDocosahexaenoic acidME396558--23.343-
Erythronic acidErythronic acidME396498--13.408-
EthanolamineEthanolamineME396475--9.816-
Fructose or similar ketohexoseKetohexoseME396527--17.178-
Fumaric acidFumaric acidME396485--10.977-
gamma-Tocopherolgamma-TocopherolME396563--26.521-
Gentisic acidGentisic acidME396511--15.945-
Gluconic acidGluconic acidME396534--17.985-
Glutamic acidGlutamic acidME396501--14.362-
GlutamineGlutamineME396513--16.104-
Glyceric acidGlyceric acidME396483--10.663-
GlycerolGlycerolME396477--9.885-
GlycineGlycineME396480--10.374-
Glycolic acidGlycolic acidME396461--7.005-
Heptadecanoic acid/Octadecanol-ME396546--19.847-
HexoseHexoseME396529--17.359-
Hexose 6-phosphateHexose 6-phosphateME396553--21.303-
Hippuric acidHippuric acidME396517--16.457-
HistidineHistidineME396530--17.642-
Hydroxyprolines-ME396497--13.236-
HypoxanthineHypoxanthineME396519--16.482-
Indoleacetic acidIndoleacetic acidME396535--18.106-
Isoleucine/LeucineLeucine/IsoleucineME396478--10.18-
Lactic acidLactic acidME396459--6.753-
Lauric acidLauric acidME396504--14.79-
LeucineLeucineME396467--8.233-
Linoleic acidLinoleic acidME396549--20.457-
LysineLysineME396531--17.671-
Maleic acidMaleic acidME396482--10.551-
Malic acidMalic acidME396492--12.744-
Maltose or similar disaccharide-ME396562--24.825-
MethionineMethionineME396496--13.168-
Methyl linoleateMethyl linoleateME396543--19.414-
Methyl oleateMethyl oleateME396544--19.473-
Methyl palmitate-ME396532--17.769-
Methyl stearateMethyl stearateME396545--19.706-
MG 0:0/16:0/0:0MG 0:0/16:0/0:0ME396557--23.267-
MG 0:0/18:0/0:0MG 0:0/18:0/0:0ME396560--24.711-
MG 18:1(9Z)/0:0/0:0MG 18:1(9Z)/0:0/0:0ME396561--24.798-
Myo-inositolMyo-inositolME396541--19.297-
Myristic acidMyristic acidME396524--16.948-
N-Methylalanine/2-Aminobutanoic acid-ME396470--8.438-
Oleic acidOleic acidME396551--20.508-
OrnithineOrnithineME396521--16.575-
Oxoglutaric acidOxoglutaric acidME396500--13.83-
Palmitic acidPalmitic acidME396539--18.923-
Palmitoleic acidPalmitoleic acidME396538--18.727-
P-CresolP-CresolME396466--8.203-
Pelargonic acidPelargonic acidME396487--11.145-
Pentitols-ME396508--15.471-
Pentonic acids-ME396512--15.953-
PhenylalaninePhenylalanineME396503--14.479-
PhosphoethanolaminePhosphoethanolamineME396514--16.191-
Phosphoric acidPhosphoric acidME396476--9.877-
ProlineProlineME396479--10.264-
PyrophosphatePyrophosphateME396506--14.801-
Pyruvic acidPyruvic acidME396458--6.599-
Quinic acidQuinic acidME396525--16.975-
SerineSerineME396486--11.079-
Shikimic acidShikimic acidME396516--16.417-
SitosterolSitosterolME396568--28.945-
sn-Glycero-3-phosphatesn-Glycero-3-phosphateME396510--15.932-
Succinic acidSuccinic acidME396481--10.478-
Threitol/Erythritol-ME396493--12.971-
Threonic acidThreonic acidME396499--13.607-
ThreonineThreonineME396488--11.419-
TryptophanTryptophanME396550--20.465-
TyrosineTyrosineME396533--17.845-
UracilUracilME396484--10.798-
UreaUreaME396473--9.526-
Uric acidUric acidME396542--19.363-
ValineValineME396472--9.073-


  logo